Privacy policy

Howlitetrib, specialized in the creation, manufacture and marketing of jewelry, wishes to inform you of the measures implemented to protect your personal data and your privacy in accordance with the legislation in force and more particularly the provisions of the Law of January 6, 1978 known as “Informatique et Libertés” as amended, of European Regulation 2016/679 as well as the recommendations emanating from the CNIL (hereinafter “the legislation in force”).

In application of the legislation in force, you have a right of access, opposition, rectification, deletion, portability and limitation of the processing of personal data concerning you. You also have the right to define guidelines for the fate of your personal data after your death. These rights can be exercised by post to the following address: [Sateri Ornella, 63 val des castagnins, 06500 Menton] by attaching to your request a copy of your identity document (which will not be kept by Howlitetrib and may either be destroyed or returned to you at your convenience). You have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL if you consider that we are not complying with the applicable regulations regarding personal data.

As responsible for the processing of your personal data, Howlitetrib wishes to respond to your concerns relating to the confidentiality of the information that you transmit to us by all means of communication, in particular: website and social networks (hereinafter "the Channels of Communication ”).

When you communicate your personal data to us, you authorize us to use them, to keep them and, if necessary, to transmit them to our partners when the processing of your requests requires it. By providing us with personal data through the Communication Channels, you agree to this policy. Our policy is subject to change in order to take into account changes in the legislation in force in the field of personal data. We will keep you informed of any changes made.

Personal data transmitted to Howlitetrib

This is information concerning you as a natural person that you have voluntarily communicated to Howlitetrib via the various Communication Channels and which are essential for the processing of your order (such as in particular your name, first name, email address , telephone number, postal address).

We inform you that the information which must be provided to Howlitetrib is marked visibly with an asterisk on our website (hereinafter “the Site”). Information not marked with an asterisk is optional.

This information is essential for processing your orders, unfortunately they cannot be processed in the absence of this information.